STAFF
Management Team

Head

Mr Geoff Evans

Deputy Head

Mr Adam Powell

Assistant Heads

Miss Abigail Davies

Mr Alun Jones

Mrs Heulwen Jones

Business Manager

Mrs Iris Williams

Heads of Year

Year 7

Catrin Hughes

Year 8

Berian Davies

Year 9

Deiniol Evans

Year 10

Jonathan Lewis

Year 11

Nia Williams

Year 12/13

Carys Morgan

Cerian Phillips

Teachers

Welsh

Meleri Higginson

Ffion Williams

Nia Griffith

Lydia Havard

Nia Williams

Sioned Williams

Abigail Davies

English

Hannah Davies

Cheryl Lewis

Jade Stone

Anna Jones

Hannah Forey

Alys Rosser

Alun Jones

Mathematics

Lynwen Lewis

Sara Jones

Wyn Thomas

Angharad Chapman

Laura Davies

Elis Jones

Ben Jones

Wyn Thomas

Science

Rhys Browning

Elin Davies

Joanna Rees

Hilary Cotterell

Torrey Stillman

Nia Jones

Rhiannon O’Sullivan

Danny Williams

Technology

Lee Thomas

Mathew Jones

Wayne Williams

Rhian Rudall

Hannah James

Health & Social Care

Rhian Rudall

Hannah James

Child Development

Nia Jones

Information Technology

Julie Fletcher

Matthew Gower

Laura Gower

Modern Languages

Sara Horan

Alison Cole

Sion Acciaioli

Paul Mason

History

Heulwen Jones

Heledd Thomas

Joseph Jenkins

Rhian Jenkins

Geography

Emma Roberts

Nicola Jones

Jonathan Lewis

Adam Powell

Religious Studies

Llinos Jones

Nia Evans

Rachel Williams

Business

Daniel Hughes

Carys Morgan

Physical Education

Josh Williams

Jodi Evans

Berian Davies

Deiniol Evans

Jessica Gazzi

Eleri Poolman

Cerian Phillips

Art

Delyth Thomas

Elin Davies

Music

Christopher Davies

Catrin Hughes

Drama

Nia Griffith

Politics

Joseph Jenkins

ALNCo

Rachel Davies

Support Staff

Learning Coach

Emma Latham

Inclusion Officer

Marie Williams

Literacy Coach

Ann Morgan

Sarah Hough

Teaching Assistants

Angharad Green

Pat Harries

Sarah Hough

Heather John

Jessica Jones

Natalie McCormack

Ann Morgan

Elin Partridge

Dylan Richards

Joanne Samuel

Joanne Thomas

Non Teaching Staff

Exams

Emyr Thomas

Data Officer

Sharon Griffiths

Administrative

Beryl Bowen

Andrea Evans

Rhian Phillips

Bethan Rolland

Rhian Williams

Librarian

Sarah Morgan

Cover Supervisor

Sioned Williams

Network Manager

Matthew Bateman

Technicians

Nicola Rowlands

Allan Thomas

Curriculum Support

Rebecca Harry

Site Manager

Christen Rees-Jones

Caretaker

David Richards

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ann Thomas

Elaine Roberts

Refectory Manager

Rhian Stacey

Governors

Chairman

Gareth Beynon Thomas

Vice-Chairman

Nerys Burton

Local Authority

Martin Davies

Kim Broom

Peter Dutton

Gareth Beynon Thomas

Community

Sarah-Jane Davies

Meilyr Hughes

Vincent Lloyd

Rob Sully

Parent

Eleanor Edwards

Sara Hopping

Alison Jones

Dr Ian Rees

Helen Willis

Sarah Owens

Staff

Geoff Evans

Heulwen Jones

Daniel Hughes

Rhian Phillips

Head Pupils

Elen Daniels

Aaron Davies