STAFF
Management Team

Head

Mr Geoff Evans

Deputy Head

Mr Adam Powell

Assistant Heads

Mr Rhys Browning

Miss Abigail Davies

Mr Daniel Hughes

Mrs Heulwen Jones

Business Manager

Miss Bethan Morris

Heads of Year

Year 7

Catrin Hughes

Year 8

Berian Davies

Year 9

Deiniol Evans

Year 10

Sion Acciaioli

Year 11

Jonathan Lewis

Year 12/13

Deputy

Carys Jones

Head

Rachel Williams

Teachers

Welsh

Hedydd Jones

Angharad Daniels

Abigail Hinton

Deina Jones

Lydia Havard

Georgia Frater

English

HannahDavies

Anna Jones

Hannah Forey

Cheryl Lewis

Tammy Rees-Davies

Joseff Rees

Alys Rosser

Claire Edwards

Mathematics

Lynwen Lewis

Sara Jones

Wyn Thomas

Angharad Chapman

Catrin Clarke

Laura Davies

Elis Jones

Ben Jones

Wyn Thomas

Kayleigh Jones

Science

Elin Davies

Joanna Johnstone

Hilary Cotterell

Torrey Stillman

Nia Jones

Hannah Thomas

Danny Williams

Ffion Evans

Dr Owain Meredith

Technology

Lee Thomas

Iwan Harries

Wayne Williams

Rhian Rudall

Hannah Owen

Hannah Bryant

Information Technology

Julie Fletcher

Laura Gower

David Fletcher

Modern Languages

Sara Horan

Sion Acciaioli

Paul Mason

Carys Jones

History

Heledd Jones

Erin Tinnuche-Pugh

Anna Matthews

Geography

Emma Roberts

Nicola Jones

Jonathan Lewis

Religious Studies

Llinos Jones

Nia Evans

Rachel Williams

Business

Matthew Gower

Bethan Penny

Physical Education

Eleri Poolman

Josh Williams

Berian Davies

Deiniol Evans

Jessica Gazzi

Cerian Phillips

Lowri George

Art

Delyth Thomas

Elin Davies

Music

Christopher Davies

Catrin Hughes

Drama

Ffion Williams

Transition

Wenna Williams

Angharad Rees-Jones

Sioned Williams

ALNCo

Nia Williams

Support Staff

Emma Latham

Angharad Green

Hannah Arthur

Marie Williams

Ann Morgan

Pat Harries

Heather John

Joanne Samuel

Joanne Thomas

Bethan Sheavills

Jack Owens

Iolo Thomas

Emma Emmanuel

Eluned Evans

Sianon Thomas

Jodi Evans

Eleri Thomas

Eluned Evans

Cerys Jones

Rhys Westcott

Non Teaching Staff

Exams

Emyr Thomas

Data Officer

Sharon Griffiths

Administrative

Beryl Bowen

Andrea Evans

Rhian Phillips

Bethan Rolland

Rhian Williams

Elin Partridge

Attendance

Sarah Morgan

Cover Supervisors

Sarah Hough

Dylan Richards

Network Manager

Anand Govander

Technicians

Nicola Rowlands

Andrew Thomas

Curriculum Support

Rebecca Harry

Site Manager

Christen Rees-Jones

Caretaker

David Richards

Peter Collins

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ann Thomas

Elaine Roberts

Refectory Manager

Sam Evans

Governors

Chairman

Gareth Beynon Thomas

Vice-Chairman

Nerys Burton

Local Authority

Martin Davies

Kim Broom

Gareth Beynon Thomas

Mari Arthur

Community

Sarah-Jane Davies

Meilyr Hughes

Rob Sully

Parent

Rhian Davies

Sara Hopping

Angharad Lloyd-Probert

Hayley Rogers

Steffan Rogers

Sarah Owens

Staff

Geoff Evans

Heulwen Jones

Daniel Hughes

Rhian Phillips

Head Pupils

Sioned Williams

Alessandro DeFilippo